Skip to main content



HomeFleet - MC Spring Shakedown Results
..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... .....

 

 

 

2009 MC Spring Shake Down (Standing - Overall) Grand Rapids Yacht Club
Pl Last Name First Name Div SH Club/St Club/St Fleet# Sail #
1 Molesta Andy U50     SLYC/ MI 7 2187
2 Fox Brian U50     SLYC/ MI 7 1928
3 Hood Justin U50     LESC/ FL 4 2478
4 Hatton Brett U50     SLYC/ MI 7 2155
5 Tracy Sean U50     KYC/NY 76 1808
6 Craig Cris U50     LFSC/ MI 6 1022
7 Miller Curt GM     GRYC/ MI 10 1701
8 Currier Bob M     WLYC/ MI 24 2011
9 Sorensen Thor U50     GRYC/ MI 10 1665
10 Boosgraf Todd U50     SLYC/ MI 7 2224
11 Coleman Jack M     PYC/MI 87 1542
12 Ebers John U50     GRYC/ MI 10 1169
13 Horwood Brian GM     DLYC/ MI 28 2354
14 Streeting Steve GM     SLYC/ MI 7 1666
15 Lopez Cris J     WLYC/ MI 24 2332
16 Steinorth Carl GM     GRYC/ MI 10 1658
17 Taylor Ann W     PYC/MI 87 1509
18 Bloye David GM     GRYC/ MI 10 1303
19 Chappell Dan U50     GRYC/ MI 10 1959
20 Vorel Karol W     GRYC/ MI 10 1030
21 Bandstra Ken GM     LFSC/ MI 6 1770

 




2008 Overall Spring Shakedown Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 

Race

Race

Race

final

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

score 

1

Jaimie Kimball

SLYC

 

2455

1

1

1

1

4

2

 Rob Kimball

SLYC

 

2142

5

3

4

6

18

3

Joe Rotonda

SLYC 

 

2372

9

2

8

2

21

4

Brett Hatton

 

 

2155

5

2

9

22

5

Andy Molesta

GRYC

 

2187

4

7

7

4

22

6

Ted Keller

TLYC/HYC

 

2421

3

4

6

10

23

7

Dan Chapell

GRYC

 

1959

8

8

5

8

29

8

Bob Currier

WLYC

 

2011

7

15

3

7

32

9

Brien Fox

SLYC

 

1928

2

6

13

13

34

10

Alan Walborn

SLYC

 

1859

12

14

9

3

38

11

 John Knape

GRYC

 

941

10

13

14

5

42

12

Dave Bedau

WLYC

 

2205

18

12

11

11

52

13

Thor Sorensen

GRYC

 

1665

13

20

15

12

60

14

Andy Runquist

GRYC

 

1842

14

18

12

16

60

15

Curt Miller

GRYC

 

1701

15

10

10

27

62

16

Jamie Welch

GRYC

 

1551

19

17

17

14

67

17

Peter Fox 

SLYC

 

2314

11

9

27

27

74

18

Scott Halpin

 

 

931

21

21

19

17

78

19

Stephen Streeting

SLYC

 

1666

17

19

16

27

79

20

Conner Davis

SLYC

 

2314

27

27

18

15

87

21

David Bloye

GRYC

 

1303

20

16

27

27

90

22

Chris Craig

LFSC

 

2309

27

11

27

27

92

23

Ken Bandstra

SLYC

 

1770

16

27

27

27

97

24

Karel Vorel

GRYC

 

1030

27

27

20

27

101

25

Neil McKenzie

GRYC

 

1077

27

27

27

27

108

26

Maggie Kloote/Meg Brown

SLYC

 

1733

27

27

27

27

108