Skip to main content



HomeFleet - MC - Awards
..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... .....

 

MC Scow Sailboat Race Awards


 

2008 MC Scow Season Champions 

    Sail
Place Skipper Number
1 Dan Chappell 1959
2 Thor Sorensen 1665
3 John Knape 941
4 Andy Rundquist 1842
5 Jeff Minore 1509


 

2008 Wednesday Series Champions

    Sail
Place Skipper Number
1 Jeff Minore 1509
2 David Bloye 1303
3 Andy Rundquist 1842
4 Thor Sorensen 1665
5 Dan Chappell 1959


 

2008 Labor Day Regatta Results

Place  Skipper Sail # Score
1 Thor Sorensen 1665 10
2 Jeff Minore 1509 11
3 Curt Miller 1701 15
4 Dan Chappell 1959 17
5 John Knape 941 17
6 Andy Rundquist 1842 25
7 David Bloye 1303 30
8 Jean Pinckney 1434 31
9 John Ebers 1169 37
10 Carl Steinorth 1658 41
11 Rob Easley 1600 46
12 Mark Boyce 1102 47
13 Steve Goulet 326 50


 

2008 Independence Day Regatta Results

Place  Skipper Sail # Score
1 Thor Sorensen 1665 8
2 John Knape  941 15
3 Jean Pinckney 1434 17
4 Jeff Minore 1509 17
5 Andy Rundquist 1842 18
6 David Bloye 1303 22
7 Dan Chappell 1959 26
8 Mark Boyce 1102 27
9 Neil McKenzie 1077 36
10 Brian Hire  930 40


 

2008 Memorial Day Results

Skipper Sail # Score
Curt Miller 1701 16
John Knape 941 19
Thor Sorensen 1665 22
Andy Rundquist 1842 28
Dan Chappell 1959 30
Jamie Welch 1551 30
Jeff Minore 1509 44
David Bloye 1303 49
Jean Pinckney 1434 55
Carl Steinorth 1658 61
Neil McKenzie 1077 66
Mark Boyce 1102 69


2007 MC SEASON CHAMPIONS

1st Place – Thor SorensenAndy Rundquist

2nd Place – Dan Chappell

3rd Place – John Knape

4th Place - Curt Miller
5th Place – David Bloye

1st Woman – Jean Pinckney

Most Improved – Rob Easley 

 

2007 Labor Day Regatta 

1st Place - Dan Chappell

2nd Place – John Knape

3rd Place – Thor Sorensen 

4th Place – Jeff Minore

5th Place – David Bloye

 

2007 Independence Day Regatta 

1st Place - Thor Sorensen

2nd Place - Kevin Anderson

3rd Place  - Curt Miller

4th Place - Jeff Minore

5th Place - Jamie Welch

1st Master - Curt Miller

 

2007 Memorial Day Regatta 

1st Place - Dan Chappell

2nd Place - John Knape

3rd Place - Thor Sorenson

4th Place - Jeff Minore

5th Place - Jamie Welch


1st Master - John Knape

 

 

2006 MC SEASON CHAMPIONS

1st Place – Andy Rundquist

2nd Place – Thor Sorensen

3rd Place – David Bloye

4th Place - Jeff Minore

5th Place – Dan Chappell

1st Woman – Jean Pinckney

Most Improved – Carl Steinhorth

 

2006 Labor Day Regatta 

1st Place - Thor Sorensen

2nd Place – Andy Rundquist

3rd Place – Jeff Minore

4th Place – John Knape

5th Place – Dan Chappell
1st Woman –  Danielle Ralston

 

2006 Independence Day Regatta 

1st Place - Jeff Minore

2nd Place - John Knape

3rd Place  - Thor Sorensen

4th Place - Andy Rundquist

5th Place - David Bloye

1st Woman - Danielle Ralston

 

2006 Memorial Day Regatta 

1st Place - Curt Miller

2nd Place - Thor Sorensen

3rd Place - Dan Chappell

1st Woman - Mary Vorel

 

 

 

 

2005 MC SEASON CHAMPIONS

1st Place - Thor Sorensen

2nd Place - Dan Chappell

3rd Place - Andy Rundquist

4th Place - Jeff Minore

5th Place - Dave Bloye

Most Improved - Rob Easley

1st Woman - Danielle Ralston

 

2005 Labor Day  Regatta 

 

 

1st Place - Thor Sorensen

2nd Place - Curt Miller

3rd Place - Dan Chappell

4th Place - Jeff Minore

5th Place - John Knape
1st Master - Curt Miller
1st Woman - Jean Pinckney

 

2005 Independence Day Regatta 

1st Place - Scott Caston

2nd Place - Thor Sorensen

3rd Place  - Jeff Minore

4th Place - Dan Chappell

5th Place - Andy Rundquist

1st Master - Andy Rundquist

1st Woman - Jean Pinckney

1st Junior - Kevin Anderson

 

 

 

2005 Memorial Day Regatta 

 

1st Place - Dan Chappell

2nd Place - John Knape

3rd Place - Mary Vorel

4th Place - Jeff Minore

5th Place - Thor Sorensen

1st Master - John Knape
1st Woman - Mary Vorel
1st Junior - Jamie Welch