Skip to main content



HomeFleet - Snipe - Awards
..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... .....

 

Snipe Awards

 


2012 SNIPE SEASON CHAMPIONS

1st Place – Carl Erickson

2nd Place – Donny Marwin

3rd Place –  KC McGovern

Top Junior - Donny Marwin

 
2011 SNIPE SEASON CHAMPIONS


1st Place – Betsy Grant, Rich

2nd Place – Carl Erickson

3rd Place –  Donny Marwin, Don

Top Junior - Donny Marwin

 

2010 SNIPE SEASON CHAMPIONS

1st Place – Rich Grant, Betsy, Donny Marwin

2nd Place – Carl Erickson

3rd Place –  Bill Grant

Top Junior - Donny Marwin

2009 SNIPE SEASON CHAMPIONS

1st Place – Betsy Grant

2nd Place – Bill & Carla Grant

3rd Place –  Carl Erickson & Friends

Top Junior - Betsy

 

2009 SNIPE SPRINT RACES

1st Place – Fred & Fiona Clowney

 

2008 SNIPE SEASON CHAMPIONS

1st Place – Betsy & Rich Grant

2nd Place – Jim & Glen Graham

3rd Place – Bill & Carla Grant

Top Junior - Betsy Grant


2007 SNIPE SEASON CHAMPIONS

1st Place – Betsy & Rich Grant

2nd Place – Bill Grant & Joe VanderZee

3rd Place – Jim & Glen Graham

 

2007 Labor Day Regatta

1st Place – Betsy & Rich Grant

2nd Place – Bill Grant & Joe VanderZee

3rd Place – Jim & Glen Graham

 

2007 Independence Day Regatta

1st Place – Betsy & Carla Grant

2nd Place – Jim & Glen Graham

 

2007 Memorial Day Regatta

1st Place - N/A

2nd Place – N/A

3rd Place – N/A

 

 

 

 

2006 SNIPE SEASON CHAMPIONS

1st Place – Betsy Grant & crew Rich

2nd Place – Bill Grant & crew Carla

3rd Place – Jim & Glen Graham

 

2006 Labor Day Regatta

1st Place – Carl & Stephen Erikson

2nd Place – Bill Grant & Henry Bego

3rd Place – Betsy Grant & Rich Grant

 

2006 Independence Day Regatta

1st Place – Bill Fehsenfeld & Peggy Murphy

2nd Place – Betsy & Rich Grant

3rd Place - Bill Grant and crew Carla

 

2006 Memorial Day Regatta

1st Place - Rich & Carla Grant

2nd Place – Jim & Glen Graham

3rd Place – Bill Grant

 

 

 

2005 SNIPE SEASON CHAMPIONS

1st Place – Betsy & Rich Grant

2nd Place – Carl Erikson

3rd Place - Bill Grant

 

2005 Labor Day Regatta

1st Place - Cecile Fehsenfeld

2nd Place - Amy Bourne

3rd Place - Carl Erikson

 

2005 Independence Day Regatta

1st Place – Betsie & Rich Grant

2nd Place – Cecile & Bill Fehsenfeld

3rd Place - Jim Graham

 

2005 Memorial Day Regatta

1st Place - Betsy & Rich Grant

2nd Place – Carl Erikson

3rd Place – Bill & Carla Grant